Connect with us

Features

Best GoHighLevel Experts in Canada for 2026: 7 Specialists Compared

The Funnels Guys is our top-rated GoHighLevel expert for Canadian businesses in 2026, followed closely by The GoHighLevel Agency.

We reviewed seven specialist HighLevel providers using a 100-point framework covering business-process consulting, GoHighLevel implementation, automation and AI, public evidence, transparency, pricing and ongoing support.

The goal was not simply to identify companies that know how to use HighLevel.

We wanted to answer a more useful question:

Which GoHighLevel experts are best equipped to help a Canadian business turn HighLevel into a properly structured sales, marketing and customer-management system?

Best GoHighLevel Experts in Canada: Quick Answer

RankGoHighLevel ExpertScoreBest For
1The Funnels Guys92/100Best overall: CRM, funnels, automation and lead conversion
2The GoHighLevel Agency90/100Dedicated GHL consulting and architecture
3Autoesta88/100AI, n8n and advanced automation
4Growthable87/100Agencies and white-label HighLevel operations
5GHL Scale Up86/100CRM migrations into GoHighLevel
6Extendly84/100SaaSpreneurs and client onboarding
7HL Pro Tools82/100Outsourced ongoing HighLevel support

Who Is the Best GoHighLevel Expert in Canada?

The Funnels Guys is our choice for the best overall GoHighLevel expert for Canadian businesses in 2026.

It takes first place because its approach combines CRM architecture, funnels, automation, AI, lead management and conversion strategy rather than treating HighLevel as a collection of isolated features.

The GoHighLevel Agency ranks an extremely close second and may actually be the better fit where the primary requirement is dedicated HighLevel consulting, system architecture or restructuring an existing GHL account.

Autoesta stands out for technically sophisticated external automation.

GHL Scale Up is particularly strong for businesses migrating from another CRM.

Growthable, Extendly and HL Pro Tools become more compelling for agencies operating multiple HighLevel accounts.

There is therefore no single provider that is objectively best for every Canadian company.

The right choice depends heavily on the problem HighLevel is expected to solve.

Why Choosing the Right GoHighLevel Expert Matters

HighLevel can potentially replace or consolidate several pieces of software used by a typical Canadian service business.

Those may include:

  • CRM
  • Sales pipelines
  • Email marketing
  • SMS
  • Landing pages
  • Forms
  • Appointment booking
  • Lead nurture
  • Reviews
  • Automation
  • Reporting
  • AI conversations

That does not mean simply switching those features on creates a useful system.

A company can have sophisticated workflows and still lose leads because:

  • Response times are slow
  • Opportunities enter the wrong pipeline
  • Nobody owns the lead
  • Employees are not notified
  • Automation continues after a prospect replies
  • Appointment reminders are poorly structured
  • Lost leads are never followed up
  • Customer information is fragmented
  • Nobody understands how the account works

That is why this comparison gives significant weight to consulting and business-process knowledge, rather than assessing providers purely by technical capability.

How We Ranked the Best GoHighLevel Experts

Our 100-Point Evaluation Framework

Each provider was evaluated across six categories.

Publicly available information was used wherever possible.

Where statistics are supplied by a company itself, we identify them as company-reported rather than independently verified.

1. Consulting & Business-Process Expertise — 25 Points

This received the highest weighting.

Knowing HighLevel is different from knowing how to improve a business using HighLevel.

A capable consultant should understand questions such as:

  • Where do leads originate?
  • How quickly are new enquiries contacted?
  • How are leads qualified?
  • Which pipeline should they enter?
  • Who should own the opportunity?
  • When should SMS or email be used?
  • What happens if somebody replies?
  • What happens if they book?
  • What happens if they do not respond?
  • When should automation stop?
  • When should an employee intervene?
  • What happens to lost opportunities?
  • What happens after a sale?
  • How are results measured?

Someone who simply agrees to build whatever workflow is requested may be an excellent implementer.

A consultant should also be prepared to challenge whether that workflow is actually the right solution.

2. GoHighLevel Implementation Capability — 20 Points

We looked for practical implementation across areas including:

  • CRM configuration
  • Contacts
  • Opportunities
  • Pipelines
  • Custom fields
  • Tags
  • Funnels
  • Forms
  • Surveys
  • Calendars
  • Workflows
  • SMS
  • Email
  • Lead nurture
  • Appointment automation
  • Integrations
  • CRM migration
  • Reporting
  • SaaS Mode
  • White-label environments

Providers capable of delivering an end-to-end system scored more highly.

3. Automation, AI & Integrations — 15 Points

Modern HighLevel projects increasingly extend beyond simple workflow triggers.

We considered capability across:

  • Advanced workflow logic
  • Conversational AI
  • Voice AI
  • Lead qualification
  • APIs
  • Webhooks
  • Zapier
  • Make
  • n8n
  • External databases
  • Third-party applications

This becomes particularly important when HighLevel forms part of a larger technology stack.

4. Public Evidence — 15 Points

We considered publicly available evidence including:

  • Case studies
  • Demonstrations
  • Reviews
  • Third-party profiles
  • Client examples
  • Implementation guides
  • Publicly documented projects
  • Measurable outcomes

Self-published testimonials were considered, but independent evidence received greater weight.

5. Transparency & Named Expertise — 15 Points

Prospective clients should be able to establish:

  • Who runs the company
  • Who performs the work
  • Relevant experience
  • What services are provided
  • How projects are delivered
  • What limitations exist
  • What happens after launch

Anonymous claims about having a team of “world-class experts” received less credit than identifiable specialists.

6. Pricing & Support — 10 Points

Providers scored more highly when prospective clients could easily understand:

  • Starting prices
  • Project structure
  • Ongoing support
  • Handover
  • Training
  • Post-launch assistance

Canadian buyers should also establish whether prices are being quoted in Canadian dollars or US dollars, particularly when comparing international providers.

GoHighLevel Expert Scoring Matrix

ProviderConsulting 25GHL Implementation 20AI & Automation 15Evidence 15Transparency 15Pricing & Support 10Total
The Funnels Guys23191412141092
The GoHighLevel Agency2419149141090
Autoesta2019151412888
Growthable18201415101087
GHL Scale Up18201414101086
Extendly182015148984
HL Pro Tools1519151581082

Scoring note: These scores represent our editorial assessment against the methodology above. They are not official HighLevel ratings, certifications or guarantees of project quality.

Different project requirements can produce a different winner.

1. The Funnels Guys — 92/100

Best Overall GoHighLevel Expert for Canadian Businesses

Website: thefunnelsguys.com

Best for: Businesses wanting CRM, funnels, automation and lead-conversion strategy connected into one HighLevel system.

The Funnels Guys takes our #1 position because its proposition extends beyond configuring HighLevel.

Its focus is more closely aligned with the commercial question the platform is supposed to solve:

What happens between receiving an enquiry and turning that enquiry into revenue?

That distinction matters.

A company might initially believe it needs:

“A seven-email follow-up workflow.”

An experienced consultant should first ask:

“Why are these leads currently failing to convert?”

Perhaps leads are waiting several hours for a response.

Perhaps the correct salesperson is not being notified.

Perhaps prospects are entering the wrong pipeline.

Perhaps follow-up continues after somebody has already booked.

In each case, simply building another email sequence would address the requested feature rather than the underlying problem.

The Funnels Guys Approach

The company’s published methodology considers the wider customer journey:

Traffic → Lead → Response → Conversation → Booking → Appointment → Sale → Customer → Review → Referral → Reactivation

HighLevel becomes the technology connecting those stages rather than the starting point.

Its implementation capabilities include:

  • CRM architecture
  • Sales pipelines
  • Funnels
  • Forms
  • Calendars
  • Automated SMS
  • Email nurture
  • Speed-to-lead systems
  • Missed-call text-back
  • Appointment reminders
  • No-show follow-up
  • Lead reactivation
  • AI automation
  • Integrations
  • Reporting
  • Ongoing optimisation

Why The Funnels Guys Ranks #1

Strong Commercial Focus

The company’s public positioning consistently focuses on outcomes such as:

  • Faster lead response
  • More consistent follow-up
  • More appointments
  • Cleaner sales pipelines
  • Reduced manual work
  • Better visibility into opportunities

These are more meaningful indicators of a useful CRM implementation than the number of workflows installed.

Funnel + CRM Expertise

Another strength is treating funnels and CRM architecture as part of the same system.

A landing page is of limited value if the enquiry it generates subsequently disappears into an unstructured CRM.

Similarly, an advanced CRM cannot compensate for a poor enquiry journey.

Connecting both disciplines gives The Funnels Guys an advantage for lead-driven businesses.

Transparent Pricing

At the time of review, The Funnels Guys publicly advertised starting prices including:

  • GoHighLevel audit — from $147
  • Funnel build and setup — from $2,487
  • Advanced automation — from $4,587
  • Ongoing GHL support — from $199/month

Actual pricing depends on scope.

Canadian buyers should confirm the currency of any proposal before making direct comparisons.

Named Founder

The Funnels Guys is led by Cormac Reynolds, whose public background covers digital marketing since 2013 across areas including SEO, content, funnels, lead generation and automation.

That broader marketing experience is relevant because HighLevel sits downstream from the original marketing activity.

Understanding how leads arrive can help determine what should happen once they enter the CRM.

Where The Funnels Guys Loses Points

Its main weakness is the amount of independently verified quantitative evidence available publicly.

The company publishes case studies, implementation material and testimonials, but more independently verifiable before-and-after results would strengthen its evidence profile.

It therefore receives 12/15 for public evidence rather than full marks.

Who Should Consider The Funnels Guys?

It is particularly relevant for:

  • Home-service companies
  • Healthcare and wellness businesses
  • Med spas
  • Professional services
  • Real estate
  • Consultants
  • Coaches
  • Marketing agencies
  • Lead-generation businesses
  • Companies migrating to HighLevel
  • Existing GHL users with disorganised accounts

Verdict

The Funnels Guys is our best overall GoHighLevel expert for Canadian businesses in 2026.

Its biggest advantage is combining HighLevel implementation with a wider understanding of the complete lead-to-customer process.

2. The GoHighLevel Agency — 90/100

Best Dedicated GoHighLevel Consultancy

Website: thegohighlevelagency.com

Best for: GoHighLevel architecture, CRM optimisation and complete implementation.

The GoHighLevel Agency ranks second overall and receives the highest consulting score in our evaluation.

Its proposition is tightly centred on HighLevel itself.

It is particularly relevant to companies that have already decided:

“GoHighLevel is the platform we want to use. Now we need somebody to architect it properly.”

What Does The GoHighLevel Agency Do?

Its services include:

  • CRM architecture
  • Funnel building
  • Sales pipelines
  • Lead follow-up
  • Missed-call text-back
  • Appointment automation
  • Reactivation
  • AI
  • Workflow automation
  • Reporting
  • Lead management

The important element is how those systems interact.

Consider a new website enquiry.

A simple implementation might send an automated email.

A properly designed system should ask:

  1. Does the contact already exist?
  2. What campaign generated the enquiry?
  3. Which service are they interested in?
  4. Which pipeline should they enter?
  5. Who should own the opportunity?
  6. Should SMS be sent?
  7. Should an employee call immediately?
  8. What happens when the prospect replies?
  9. What happens when they book?
  10. What happens if they do not respond?
  11. When should short-term nurture stop?
  12. When should longer-term nurture begin?

That is CRM architecture rather than simply workflow creation.

Why It Ranks #2

Strong Consulting Position

Few HighLevel providers make the distinction between implementing software and designing a working business system as clearly.

Broad Implementation Capability

Funnels, CRM, automation, AI, appointments and reporting can be incorporated into the same wider architecture.

HighLevel Specialisation

The brand is specifically centred around GoHighLevel rather than general CRM consulting.

Named Leadership

The business publicly identifies its founder rather than presenting itself as an anonymous implementation operation.

Why Doesn’t It Rank #1?

The gap is small.

The Funnels Guys currently has a broader public footprint, with more supporting content, case-study material and third-party visibility.

The GoHighLevel Agency is a newer and more narrowly positioned brand.

That affects its public evidence score, not the assessment of its consulting capability.

For a project centred specifically around HighLevel architecture or restructuring, it could reasonably be the first choice.

Verdict

The GoHighLevel Agency ranks #2 overall and is arguably the strongest dedicated HighLevel consultancy in this comparison.

3. Autoesta — 88/100

Best for AI and Advanced Automation

Best for: AI agents, n8n and automation extending beyond native HighLevel workflows.

Autoesta stands out technically.

Its publicly described technology stack includes:

  • GoHighLevel
  • n8n
  • Airtable
  • Zapier
  • Make
  • AI calling agents
  • AI chat agents

This makes it particularly interesting for complicated systems where HighLevel must interact with external platforms.

A workflow might look like:

Lead created → External data enrichment → Database check → AI qualification → Conditional routing → HighLevel update → Sales notification → Reporting

Native HighLevel workflows can handle a considerable amount of automation.

Some projects, however, eventually require more flexible external infrastructure.

Autoesta states that it has delivered 320+ automation projects.

That figure is company-reported.

Strengths

  • Advanced automation
  • AI agents
  • n8n
  • Airtable
  • Make
  • Zapier
  • Technical architecture

Limitation

Its proposition is more technical than the two providers above.

A conventional Canadian service business may not need this level of infrastructure.

Verdict

Autoesta is our leading specialist for technically advanced automation and ranks #3 overall.

4. Growthable — 87/100

Best for HighLevel Agencies

Growthable is difficult to compare directly with a boutique consultancy because it solves a different problem.

Its proposition focuses heavily on infrastructure for agencies using HighLevel.

Services include:

  • 24/7 white-label support
  • Onboarding
  • Compliance
  • HighLevel builds
  • CRM migrations
  • Technical troubleshooting
  • Ongoing support
  • Agency software

An agency managing dozens or hundreds of client accounts does not simply require a consultant.

It needs:

  • Client onboarding
  • Support processes
  • Builders
  • Documentation
  • Troubleshooting
  • Training
  • Consistent delivery

Growthable is built around that operational requirement.

Verdict

Growthable ranks #4 overall but could easily be the strongest choice for an established Canadian agency operating HighLevel at scale.

5. GHL Scale Up — 86/100

Best for CRM Migration

Best for: Businesses moving from another CRM into HighLevel.

GHL Scale Up has built a particularly clear proposition around one of the more complicated HighLevel projects:

CRM migration.

Its published migration services cover platforms including:

  • HubSpot
  • Salesforce
  • ActiveCampaign
  • ClickFunnels
  • Kajabi
  • Zoho
  • Pipedrive
  • Mailchimp
  • Keap

The company reports completing more than 200 GHL projects across six countries.

That figure is company-reported.

Why Migration Requires Specialist Expertise

Moving contacts is relatively straightforward.

Migrating a working business system is not.

A complete project may require:

  • Field mapping
  • Pipeline reconstruction
  • Opportunity migration
  • Contact deduplication
  • Tags
  • Custom fields
  • Workflow rebuilding
  • Funnel migration
  • Attribution
  • Calendar setup
  • Integration reconnection
  • Testing
  • QA
  • Team training

GHL Scale Up’s public methodology places significant emphasis on auditing workflows and rebuilding automation rather than assuming everything transfers automatically.

Verdict

GHL Scale Up is our top choice specifically for GoHighLevel CRM migration.

6. Extendly — 84/100

Best for SaaSpreneurs and Client Onboarding

Extendly is one of the more established service providers in the wider HighLevel ecosystem.

Its offering covers:

  • HighLevel implementation
  • AI deployment
  • White-label support
  • Client onboarding
  • Technical support
  • Training
  • Automation
  • Ongoing optimisation

Its strongest differentiator is operational support.

Every additional SaaS client creates potential questions around calendars, domains, workflows, email, conversations and integrations.

Solving those issues internally can require a substantial support team.

Extendly exists partly to remove that burden.

Verdict

Extendly is particularly strong for Canadian SaaS operators and agencies requiring implementation and ongoing client support rather than purely strategic consulting.

7. HL Pro Tools — 82/100

Best for Outsourced HighLevel Support

HL Pro Tools is another major specialist in the HighLevel ecosystem.

Its offering broadly covers three areas:

Support

White-label customer support.

Onboarding

Helping clients configure and understand HighLevel.

Projects

Delivery across:

  • Automations
  • Funnels
  • Campaigns
  • Design
  • Other implementation tasks

The company describes itself as heavily focused on HighLevel rather than general software support.

HL Pro Tools currently reports:

  • 100,000+ businesses supported
  • 96% CSAT
  • Average response time of approximately 2 minutes 13 seconds

These figures are company-reported rather than independently audited.

Verdict

HL Pro Tools is a strong operational partner for agencies requiring ongoing HighLevel support at scale.

What Canadian Businesses Should Consider When Hiring a GoHighLevel Expert

Physical location is not usually the most important consideration.

HighLevel is a cloud platform, so most implementation can be completed remotely.

A Canadian business should instead consider factors such as:

Time-Zone Coverage

A company operating in Ontario may have different communication requirements from one based in British Columbia or Alberta.

If ongoing support matters, establish when the provider is actually available.

Multi-Location Architecture

Companies operating across several cities or provinces may require:

  • Separate calendars
  • Different teams
  • Territory-based lead routing
  • Location-specific pipelines
  • Central reporting
  • Different service offerings

Those requirements should be considered before workflows are built.

Currency

Many HighLevel consultants operate internationally.

Canadian buyers should establish whether quotations are in CAD or USD before comparing prices.

Existing Systems

An established company may already use:

  • HubSpot
  • Salesforce
  • Pipedrive
  • Mailchimp
  • ActiveCampaign
  • Calendly
  • Zapier
  • Industry-specific software

The consultant should determine what should move into HighLevel, what should remain external and how the systems should communicate.

Business and Regulatory Requirements

A provider working with Canadian organisations should understand that communication, privacy, data handling and industry-specific requirements can affect how CRM and automation systems should be configured.

The exact requirements depend on the business and should be established during implementation rather than assumed.

What Is a GoHighLevel Expert?

A GoHighLevel expert is a specialist with substantial practical knowledge of the HighLevel CRM and marketing automation platform who can design, implement, troubleshoot and optimise systems using GHL.

Typical responsibilities include:

CRM Architecture

Structuring:

  • Contacts
  • Opportunities
  • Pipelines
  • Tags
  • Custom fields
  • Lead sources

Lead Management

Determining what happens from the moment someone becomes an enquiry.

Automation

Building processes around:

  • New leads
  • Follow-up
  • Appointments
  • No-shows
  • Sales
  • Onboarding
  • Reviews
  • Referrals
  • Reactivation

Funnels

Connecting landing pages and forms with the CRM and wider customer journey.

AI

Introducing conversational or voice-based AI where it improves the process.

Integrations

Connecting HighLevel with other software when native functionality is insufficient.

Optimisation

Reviewing what happens after launch and improving the system over time.

GoHighLevel Expert vs GoHighLevel Consultant

There is substantial overlap between these terms.

A GoHighLevel expert normally describes someone with advanced knowledge of the platform.

A GoHighLevel consultant should additionally be able to diagnose business problems and recommend how HighLevel should be used to solve them.

For example:

“I can build that workflow.”

demonstrates implementation capability.

Whereas:

“I don’t think you need that workflow. Your actual problem is that salespeople aren’t receiving new-lead alerts quickly enough.”

demonstrates consultancy.

The strongest providers can normally do both.

GoHighLevel Expert vs Freelancer vs Agency

Provider TypeBest For
GHL FreelancerSmall, clearly defined technical tasks
GoHighLevel ExpertSpecialist platform expertise
GoHighLevel ConsultantProcess design, audits and architecture
GoHighLevel AgencyComplete strategy and implementation
Automation AgencyAdvanced integrations and AI
White-Label ProviderSupporting agency clients
Migration SpecialistMoving from another CRM to HighLevel

Choose a Freelancer When

You already know exactly what needs building.

Choose a Consultant When

You understand the business problem but are not sure what the correct GHL solution is.

Choose an Agency When

The project includes multiple components such as CRM, automation, funnels, migration, integrations and training.

How Much Does a GoHighLevel Expert Cost in Canada?

There is no standard rate.

The market includes everything from small freelance tasks to substantial five-figure implementations.

A broad 2026 framework is:

ProjectTypical Market Range
Audit / consultation$100–$1,000+
Small technical task$100–$1,000+
Funnel + basic automation$1,000–$3,500+
CRM + workflow implementation$2,500–$7,500+
Complete GHL system$4,000–$12,000+
Complex AI / integrations$5,000–$20,000+
Enterprise / multi-locationScope dependent

Because many HighLevel providers work internationally, Canadian businesses should establish whether quoted amounts are CAD or USD.

Price alone is a poor way to choose.

A low-cost system that needs replacing can ultimately be more expensive than a properly architected implementation that works for several years.

10 Questions to Ask a GoHighLevel Expert

1. How Do You Understand Our Business Before Building?

Listen carefully to the answer.

2. Who Will Actually Build the Account?

Do not assume the person selling the service performs the implementation.

3. Can You Show a Similar Project?

Process similarity can be as important as industry similarity.

4. How Do You Test Automations?

Every important customer path should be tested before launch.

5. What Happens When Somebody Replies?

This question quickly exposes poorly designed automation.

6. How Do You Handle Duplicate Contacts?

A basic but important CRM question.

7. What Should Remain Manual?

A strong consultant should occasionally say:

“Don’t automate that.”

8. How Is Everything Documented?

A system nobody understands becomes technical debt.

9. What Support Is Available After Launch?

Establish what happens after handover.

10. How Will We Know Whether This Worked?

The answer should involve business metrics rather than:

“You now have 17 workflows.”

Red Flags When Hiring a GoHighLevel Expert

They Recommend a Snapshot Immediately

Snapshots can be useful.

But a template should adapt to the business.

The business should not adapt itself to a snapshot.

Nobody Can Explain the Architecture

Ask the provider to explain the proposed system in simple language.

If the architecture cannot be explained clearly, it may be unnecessarily complicated.

They Automate Everything

Not every interaction needs AI.

Not every decision requires a workflow.

Sometimes the correct action is simply:

Tell a salesperson to call this person.

No Proper Testing Process

Good testing includes unusual situations as well as the ideal customer journey.

What happens when:

  • The contact already exists?
  • Somebody submits twice?
  • They reply halfway through nurture?
  • They cancel?
  • They opt out?
  • They become a customer early?
  • An integration stops working?

Edge cases are where weak systems often fail.

No Handover Documentation

The business should retain control and understanding of its own CRM.

What Should a Good GoHighLevel System Look Like?

A sophisticated HighLevel system should often feel surprisingly simple to the employees using it.

A Lead Arrives

HighLevel creates or updates the contact.

The Source Is Captured

The business knows where the enquiry originated.

An Opportunity Is Created

The prospect enters the correct pipeline.

Response Happens Quickly

The prospect receives an acknowledgement.

The appropriate employee is notified.

Follow-Up Begins

Communication continues according to the lead’s behaviour.

The Prospect Replies

Automation changes appropriately.

They Book

Lead nurture stops.

Appointment confirmation and reminders begin.

They Buy

Sales follow-up ends.

Customer onboarding begins.

Later

The system may trigger:

  • Reviews
  • Referrals
  • Renewals
  • Upsells
  • Reactivation

To the employee using it, the process should feel organised and obvious.

The sophisticated work happens underneath.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the best GoHighLevel expert in Canada?

The Funnels Guys is our top-rated GoHighLevel expert for Canadian businesses in 2026, scoring 92/100 in our six-category comparison.

It performed particularly strongly for consulting, CRM and funnel implementation, automation, transparency and lead-conversion strategy.

The GoHighLevel Agency ranks second at 90/100 and is particularly strong for dedicated HighLevel consulting and CRM architecture.

Who is the best GoHighLevel consultant in Canada?

Our top two choices are The Funnels Guys and The GoHighLevel Agency.

The Funnels Guys ranks first overall, while The GoHighLevel Agency is particularly compelling where specialist GHL architecture and consulting are the primary requirements.

What does a GoHighLevel expert do?

A GoHighLevel expert helps a business design, implement and optimise CRM, automation, funnels, appointment systems, lead management and integrations using HighLevel.

What is a GHL expert?

“GHL expert” is simply a shortened version of GoHighLevel expert.

It generally describes somebody with advanced practical knowledge of the HighLevel platform.

Does a GoHighLevel expert need to be based in Canada?

Not necessarily.

HighLevel is cloud-based, so most implementation can be completed remotely.

Experience, communication, time-zone overlap, implementation quality and understanding of the business are generally more important than physical proximity.

Can GoHighLevel work for Canadian businesses?

Yes.

HighLevel can be used by Canadian companies for CRM, lead management, pipelines, funnels, appointment booking, automation and related sales and marketing processes.

Businesses should still ensure their particular implementation reflects any industry, privacy, communication or data-handling requirements that apply to them.

Can a GoHighLevel expert support multiple Canadian locations?

Yes.

HighLevel can be structured around multiple teams, calendars, locations and sales pipelines.

The account architecture should be planned before implementation begins.

Who is the best GoHighLevel expert for AI automation?

Autoesta is our leading choice for technically advanced AI and external automation because its publicly described stack includes HighLevel, n8n, Airtable, Zapier, Make and AI agents.

Who is best for migrating to GoHighLevel?

GHL Scale Up stands out specifically for CRM migrations.

Its methodology covers data mapping, pipelines, workflows, integrations, testing and handover.

Can a GoHighLevel expert migrate HubSpot to HighLevel?

Yes.

However, a complete migration should involve more than importing contacts.

Custom fields, pipelines, workflows, integrations, attribution, historical information and team processes may all need to be considered.

How do I choose a GoHighLevel expert?

Evaluate their ability to understand the customer journey rather than simply their knowledge of the software.

Ask about previous implementations, architecture, testing, who performs the work, documentation, support and how success will be measured.

Best GoHighLevel Experts in Canada: Final Ranking

1. The Funnels Guys — 92/100

Best overall GoHighLevel expert

Strong combination of CRM consulting, funnels, lead conversion, automation and transparent pricing.

2. The GoHighLevel Agency — 90/100

Best dedicated GoHighLevel consultancy

Particularly strong for strategy, CRM architecture and complete GHL implementation.

3. Autoesta — 88/100

Best for advanced automation

Strong fit for AI, n8n and complex cross-platform systems.

4. Growthable — 87/100

Best for established GHL agencies

Strong infrastructure for white-label support, onboarding and HighLevel builds.

5. GHL Scale Up — 86/100

Best for CRM migrations

One of the clearest migration methodologies in the comparison.

6. Extendly — 84/100

Best for SaaSpreneurs

Strong onboarding, implementation, AI and white-label support.

7. HL Pro Tools — 82/100

Best for outsourced GHL support

HighLevel-focused support, onboarding and project teams designed particularly for agencies.

Final Verdict: Who Is the Best GoHighLevel Expert in Canada?

Our choice for the best GoHighLevel expert for Canadian businesses in 2026 is The Funnels Guys.

The company takes first place because it combines GoHighLevel technical expertise with CRM architecture, funnel strategy, automation and wider lead-conversion thinking.

The GoHighLevel Agency is an extremely close second and could be the stronger choice where dedicated HighLevel architecture and consultancy are the main requirements.

Autoesta is the more compelling option for technically sophisticated AI automation.

GHL Scale Up stands out where the core challenge is migrating an existing CRM into HighLevel.

Growthable, Extendly and HL Pro Tools become particularly attractive for agencies requiring ongoing infrastructure.

Ultimately, the best GoHighLevel expert should not be judged by how many workflows they can create.

The better question is:

Can they explain how HighLevel will help your business respond faster, follow up more consistently, manage opportunities more effectively and convert more of the leads it is already generating?

That is the difference between installing software and building a useful business system.

Editorial Methodology & Disclosure

This comparison was last reviewed in September 2026.

Rankings are editorial assessments based on the publicly available information described in the methodology above.

Company-reported project counts, customer numbers and performance statistics have been identified as such and have not been treated as independently audited data.

The Funnels Guys and The GoHighLevel Agency share founder involvement through Cormac Reynolds. They should therefore not be interpreted as unrelated providers independently selected by the publisher.

Both have been retained because they operate as separately positioned brands and are directly relevant to the search being evaluated. Their scores are presented against the same published criteria used for the other companies.

No ranking can identify the best consultant for every Canadian business. Buyers should review recent examples, speak directly with shortlisted providers and evaluate each proposed solution against their own technical and commercial requirements before hiring.

Continue Reading
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Features

Do we treat our Arabs better or worse than the Tsars treated us?

Jewish farmer in Pale of Settlement 1800s/Arab farmers on the West Bank

By MARTY GREEN I know many Jews will be outraged at the very notion of comparing the two. “The pogroms!”, I hear you cry. “The Naqba!”, the Arabs might just as well respond. We all have our own simplified narratives regarding the rights and wrongs of the past; but just as the true story of Arab life in Israel is much more complicated than the Naqba, so the story of Jewish life is Russia was, for better and for worse, much more nuanced than the mere fact of the pogroms.

There are some obvious parallels between our respective stories. We came to be the authority over several million Arabs as an unwelcome by-product of our great victory in 1967. Similarly, Russia inherited some half million Jewish subjects over the course of the three partitions of Poland (1772-1795). We were hardly more welcome to the Tsars than the Arabs were to us. We sometimes mock the “genocide” allegations by pointing out how 1.2 million Palestinian Arabs in 1945 now claim to number over 14 million. But we were no pikers by comparison: in the course of the 19th century, our numbers in Russia grew anywhere from ten- to twenty-fold.

We remember how the Russian government quickly instituted the Pale of Settlement, restricting our mobility. Can the Arabs under Israeli rule not complain of similar or worse restrictions? It is true that we have obvious security concerns regarding the mobility of a hostile population. The checkpoint system has almost certainly saved lives. But by the same token, can we be sure that the Russians had no valid reason to worry about the loyalty of their Jewish subjects?

There can be little doubt that in the First World War, many Jews hoped that the German invaders would liberate them from their Russian oppressors. And even before the German invasion, as a large minority group speaking their own language and having close connections with their co-religionists in foreign not-always-friendly countries, surely the Russians had as good reason to be concerned with our loyalty as we have with regard to our Arabs?

(Incidentally, it is said that the Jews of 1812 might have whole-heartedly thrown in their lot with the invading Grand Armee, if not for the unlucky resemblance of the French Emperor’s name with the Yiddish word mapole (meaning “defeat”). But that is a tale for an alternate version of history.)

Finally, we remember well how Jews in Russia were not allowed to own land; the truth is, we mis-remember that “fact” because we did indeed own land, and when challenged our title was upheld in the Russian courts. Similarly, in the Occupied Territories the validity of Arab land titles under Ottoman Law are rigorously protected by the Israeli courts. Nevertheless, some residents of the Jordan Valley may argue that it is less than “rigorously” enforced on the actual ground.

Which brings us to the subject at hand. Because back in Old Russia, in der alter heim, disputes between us and our Gentile neighbors over land ownership and usage were an ongoing feature of life for centuries. For a somewhat poetic description of the nature of these conflicts, I turn to the words of memoirist Falek Zolf (1898-1962), who recalls this about his youth in the shtetl of Zastavia, a village of several hundred on the outskirts of Kamenetz-Litovsk. To preserve a bit of the flavor of the original, I have transcribed Zolf’s narrative here in a mix of English and Yiddish.

“The village led a poor, quiet life. We lived from what God gave us; this one from a manual trade, this one from farming, another from buying and selling, and so forth. A few dozen families pulled in a meager livelihood from working in Asher Guterman’s brewery, which was known throughout the region for its beer. Outside of that, almost everyone had his own garden and his own cow – most likely one which he had raised himself from a calf. You could always rent a small patch from one of the landowners who lived in the Gentile quarter; the vegetables and produce could be sold in the neighboring towns and villages: in Brisk, Kobrin, Orleh, Bialovezh, etc.

“Quiet and peaceful was the flow of life in the stäedtele. It was truly mit’n schwéiss vun sein ponim (by the sweat of his brow) that each one earned his own piece of bread, along with the vegetables which the good Mother Earth provided to everyone in full measure.”

Of course we all know that Jewish life in Russia was not quite so idyllic as Zolf makes it out to be in the preceding passage. Let us see what comes next:

“The stäedtele of Zastavia was at one time, according to the stories of the old men, entirely a Jewish peasant-village. The whole surrounding area with its fields, gardens, and hills had once belonged to Jews, who were originally men of the soil. But little by little, for a number of reasons, the Yiddische erd had passed over into Gentile hands. If a Jewish peasant needed to make a shidukh for his daughter, he might be driven to sell a strip of farmland to a Gentile; and with the money, he could put on a proper khasseneh with all the sheva brokhos. If his son didn’t want to go serve the Russian Tsar and had to run off azh ken Amerikeh, the Jew would once again cut off a piece of land and sell it to a neighboring Goy (to pay the 300-rouble penalty). If his grown children went off to seek happiness somewhere in the far-away, and the elderly parents simply didn’t have the koyakhto go out and push the plow, then the last stückel feld would be sold to the local meshtchan, and with the money they could enjoy the few years remaining to them. And so with time, the Yiddische erdfell largely into Goyische händt.

“In the end, all that remained to us was a large vihon, a communal grazing-field, which according to legend had once belonged to a rich Jewish landowner, who had donated it to the stäedtel. In the end, the Yiddische beheymos had actually been forced to share this pasture with Goyische khazerim. It was painful for us to have to watch those khazerim turning our Jewish vihon into a pigsty, but there was little choice; one was, after all, living in golus.”

Perhaps we should pause here to consider that while the Jews seem to have sold much of their land to the Russians due to economic pressure, there are nowadays, for obvious reasons, only the rarest cases of Arabs selling their lands to Jews. Furthermore, I am not aware of any situations where the Bedouins of the Jordan Valley willingly share their grazing land with the Jews of the hilltop outposts. Whether these differences are to our credit or theirs is not for me to say here.

In any case, we will see further that it was not only economic or social pressures which came into play:

“Unfortunately, the more the Goyischer Gass (the Gentile Quarter) grew at the expense of the Yiddischer Gass, the more brash and the more khutzpah-digker they became. They started to look for any pretext or opportunity to snatch away this last remaining piece of Jewish grazing land, so that not a single Yiddische beheymah should have a place to roam. They would sometimes show up armed with sticks, hoes, and pitchforks, ready to start a milkhomah….”

Sound familiar?

“….but on such occasions, the ZastavierYidden, who were in those days no pushovers, would quickly arm themselves with the implements of ha-yadayim y’dei Eysav and go forth to meet the Gentile foe. Blood would flow from both sides. For the Jews, it was a matter of kidush ha-shem, a case of milkheymes mitzvah, to uphold their Yiddischen koved and also to save and protect the Yiddische beheymah-lach from Goyische händt…”

And of course, in such situations, the Russians would call in local gendarmeria or even the dreaded Cossacks, and the Jews would be quickly dispersed, arrested, or even beaten.

Or were they….?

Perhaps not. Let us see how Zolf describes it:

“Fortunately, these little milkhomos would not last for long. The storm would quickly die down, and the stäedtel would soon go back to its normal, peaceful life, as though nothing had happened.”

And with those words does Zolf conclude his fond reminiscences of his childhood years. But of course that is not the end of the story.

We all know the devastation brought by the Second World War. But in the wake of the Holocaust, we are liable to forget the enormous impact of the First World War on the Jewish world. The collapse of empires was followed by the emergence of new, ideologically-driven regimes which. It is hard to say whether Communist Russia or nationalist Poland was more hostile to the Jews. In any case, Zolf’s village found itself on the Polish side of the border. And the Jewish way of life quickly became economically untenable.

Among the first the measures adopted under the Polish national slogan of “swój do swego“…that the Gentile should only patronize “his own people”….was the establishment of Christian cooperatives, so that the Polish peasants would not see their hard-earned money fall into the hands of Jewish intermediaries. Then there was the nationalization of entire industries like wine, alcohol and tobacco…again, with the purpose not so much of the betterment of the working class as the impoverishment of the Jewish merchant class. Then the strict enforcement of the Sunday laws, so that the observant Jewish shop-keeper would have to close down for two days of the week. Finally, the imposition of a host of new taxes, of which Zolf reels off the names: gruntovi, dokhodovi, handelyovi, obratov… (ed. Note: would be nice to get the correct Polish spellins of these)

The bailiff’s wagon, which quickly made it’s appearance in one Jewish community after another to haul away confiscated goods in lieu of unpaid taxes, was given the nickname “Grabsky’s Aguleh (hearse)”, after the infamous finance minister Grabsky, a notorious anti-semite. And in Warsaw, it was said to have been followed all to often by another kind of aguleh, this one from the khesed shel emes, to collect the bodies of bankrupt Jewish merchants who had thrown themselves from a fifth-story window.

The precarious condition of the Jewish staedtel could hardly go un-noticed by the local peasantry, and before long they had renewed their ambition to take over the last remaining grazing-field, the communal vihon, and make it once and for all Juden-rein. In Old Russia, the Jews had been ready to defend themselves with clubs and pitchforks; and interestingly enough, Zolf records that they had even sought and obtained recourse from the Russian courts:

“Back then the städtel had engaged the services of berühmte advokaten (famous lawyers) who fought the case azh in der gubernieh un in Petersburg. The protzess dragged on for years, until the Jews were able to secure once and for all séier recht zu mägen paschen séiere beheymos auf’n kehill’schen vihon, inéinem mit die Goyische khazerim.

Yes, there was now and then justice available to the Jews from the Russian courts. We sometimes forget that Mendel Beyliss was aquitted by an all-Christian jury. In this regard, it is noteworthy that the Arab villagers in the Jordan Valley have also been able to obtain favorable judgments from the Israeli courts on occasion.

But in post-war Poland, things were not the same. The villagers knew that in the course of the war and the fires that had destroyed Zolf’s shtetl, the Jews had lost the papers which gave them the right to to an equal share of the communal lands. In addition, the shtetl had been seriously weakened by the war, the Spanish Flu, and emigration to America. The end was in sight to one and all.

And so one bright summer morning, the Catholic and Orthodox peasants (who otherwise had little affection for one another) herded their flocks into the communal vihon. Zolf describes what happened next. One doesn’t need to understand word for word to get the general picture. Sadly, the same story seems to be repeating itself today in the Jordan Valley: only the roles have been changed:

“Their field-hands let loose the dogs auf die Yiddische beheymos, and drove them weit in a sumpign winkel. The Jewish cattle had to spend the rest of that day versunken in der tiefer blotte, searching in vain for a green stalk mit wâs zu stillen séier hunger, un nischt gekönnt gefinnen. Late that afternoon, they were led home, tired, hungry, and covered with mud. Locked away in their barns, they gnawed at the walls. Séiere hungerige geschreien hâben sich weit getrâgen über’n stäedtel.

“And in the pitiful cries of their hungry animals, hâben die Yidden gehört a min trauerign shoyphar-blâsen, which announced the end, not only for their teuere, liebe beheymellach, from whom they had derived at least a stückel khayunah…but also the end vun séier alt-eingesessene Yiddischen stäedtel.”

Falik Zolf left Poland in 1926 and became a Yiddish teacher in Winnipeg’s I.L. Peretz Folks-Schule. He published his memoir in 1948 under the title “Auf Fremder Erd” (On Foreign Soil).

Continue Reading

Features

Embracing your femininity in Cheshvan

By ELENA KNIGHT Rosh Chodesh Sameach! Though last month’s article (Embracing your femininity in Tishrei) had far more holidays, thus more material, the month of Cheshvan is not as empty as it appears. It may contain no holidays or mitzvot specific to the month, but I take issue with the idea that Cheshvan is “bitter”.
Some people refer to this month as MarCheshvan, Mar meaning bitter, but Mar can also refer to a drop of water; this month is the beginning of Israel’s rainy season! We began praying for rain with Shemini Atzeret last month, so by this time, G-d has usually heard Am Yisrael and started sending rain to the Holy Land. To connect this to womanhood, let’s revisit last month’s article, where I explained the connection of water to femininity.
In Tishrei, I spoke of the divine feminine, and how rain is associated with the womb of creation, fertility, and gentle, life-renewing power. In Cheshvan, however, I’d like to focus more on feminist reclamation of water metaphors; in Margaret Atwood’s The Penelopiad , for example, when trying to protect herself from unwanted suitors, Penelope recalls her mother’s advice: “Behave like water… Don’t try to oppose them. When they try to grasp you, slip through their fingers. Flow around them.” We can take this literary advice and put it into practice in our lives this month. When in a position where we feel powerless, and in spaces where female assertion is unwelcome, we could do well to be like water. Nobody can hold water in the palms of their hands without losing control of it. Water is not easy to contain. Nor are we women.
Taking Mar of MarCheshvan to mean a drop of water, rather than bitterness, can be interpreted now as a call to action. This month can be the time when we refuse to be controlled, much like the prophetess Miriam. In Torah, Miriam’s connection with water is clear; in Exodus 15, she takes the Israelite women out from the community to sing a song of deliverance through the Red Sea. She is with her brother, our teacher, Moses, when he is sent down the Nile in a reed basket, and she is the one who ensures he is cared for at the Pharaoh’s palace in Exodus 4. In many Pesach seders, a cup of water is set out for Miriam, like the wine for Elijah, because she ensured that the Israelites had water while travelling through the wilderness during the Exodus journey.
Miriam is, clearly, a passionate leader, creating a specific space for Israelite women when they are so often overlooked in Torah stories. By establishing her place as a role model for the Israelites leading up to their freedom from Egypt, the Torah makes it clear that G-d accepts female leadership. This month, let us take a page from Miriam’s book, and lead when we are called to do so. Like I suggested in my last article, mentoring a young girl in your community may be the perfect way to lead.
Cheshvan is also said to be reserved for the time of Moshiach. To prepare for the Moshiach’s arrival, we can act in ways that will bring about Israel’s reformation, both in the land itself and in the diaspora. By supporting charities both in our home communities and in Israel, by acting with chesed, loving-kindness, even when we don’t really feel like it, and by studying–whether that be studying Torah, feminist theory, or any other subject that will improve the world–with fervent passion. By working on tikkun olam, repairing the world, as we have it now, we can bring about a better world for future generations. What better way to remove the bitter reputation of Cheshvan?

Continue Reading

Features

CFTC Crypto Regulation Plans Put XRP and Solana in Focus as CLARITY Act Stalls

moon.com

US crypto regulation is back in focus after the Commodity Futures Trading Commission opened a public consultation on October 5 on a potential framework for certain retail crypto transactions. With the CLARITY Act stalled in the Senate, the initiative raises questions about what the agency can achieve under existing law and why its plans matter for XRP and Solana.

For XRP and Solana, the development is particularly notable because US regulators have already identified both assets as examples of digital commodities. The emerging question is therefore not simply what happens to the CLARITY Act, but how far the CFTC can reshape the regulatory environment while the legislation remains stalled.

XRP and Solana price movements in focus

The XRP price and Solana price provide useful context for assessing market movements; comparing both assets over the same period helps distinguish their individual performance from broader changes across crypto markets.

XRP price movements and Solana price movements need to be assessed over a clearly defined period. An intraday range describes the distance between the session’s highest and lowest recorded prices; it does not establish which direction an asset will move next. A daily percentage change provides a different measure, comparing the latest price with a reference point.

Crypto market volatility can reflect changes in liquidity, interest rate expectations, network developments and broader risk appetite. The CFTC consultation adds regulatory context, but the announcement alone does not establish the cause of a particular price movement.

Why crypto regulation is shifting towards the CFTC

The Senate did not reach the 60-vote threshold required to advance the CLARITY Act in September. The result prevented the broader market-structure bill from moving ahead at that stage, but it did not end the push for clearer federal crypto rules.

The CFTC has now begun exploring another route. In its notice covering Regulation Crypto Asset Transactions and Regulation Crypto Asset Markets, the agency is seeking public input on a framework for certain retail crypto transactions and the platforms offering them.

The distinction matters. The CLARITY Act would have established a statutory framework passed by Congress. The CFTC initiative instead relies on powers the agency says it already has under the Commodity Exchange Act.

That means agency action can proceed while the legislation remains unresolved, although it cannot replicate every part of the congressional proposal.

What the proposed CFTC crypto rules could cover

The process centres on two concepts known as Regulation CTX and Regulation CAM. Regulation CTX concerns retail commodity transactions involving crypto assets, including transactions financed through margin, leverage or other forms of credit.

Regulation CAM would examine a specialised category of CFTC-registered market designed for those transactions. The aim is to create a federal regulatory option with requirements more closely tailored to crypto markets.

The framework could address areas such as market manipulation, customer assets, conflicts of interest and market conduct. The agency is also considering what information platforms should provide and how existing market safeguards can be adapted to crypto.

There is an important limit. The CFTC cannot require all spot crypto exchanges to enter that federal regime without action from Congress. Its chairman has described the proposal as an option for firms rather than a nationwide mandate.

That difference helps explain why the CLARITY Act still matters even as regulators move independently.

Why XRP and Solana matter in the regulatory debate

The CFTC consultation brings renewed attention to how the existing federal crypto asset taxonomy relates to XRP and Solana.

In his October 5 remarks, CFTC Chairman Michael Selig pointed to the joint federal crypto asset taxonomy, which identifies Bitcoin, Ether, Solana, Stellar, Tezos and XRP among examples of digital commodities.

For XRP and Solana, that classification helps explain why a CFTC-led framework deserves attention. Both assets operate on widely used blockchain networks and have a presence across global crypto markets, so changes affecting how US platforms can offer crypto products could influence market access, liquidity and institutional participation.

It does not mean the new rules would determine their prices. Interest rates, network activity, broader risk appetite and asset-specific developments remain important. Regulation is one part of the market environment, not a standalone price signal.

How crypto wagers relate to market movements

Crypto wagers based on market movements involve a bet on a specified outcome over a defined period. The relevant details include the asset, the condition that must be met, the closing time and the price source used to determine the result. Those terms matter because an asset can move in different directions within the same day.

Short-term price direction is also the basis for crypto wagers on Moon, a crypto betting platform where outcomes are tied to market movements.

For crypto betting, the significance of volatility depends on the wager’s conditions, including whether settlement uses a closing price or an event occurring during the specified period. A rise earlier in the day does not establish the outcome of a later wager, and a regulatory announcement does not guarantee a winning bet. An unsuccessful wager can result in the loss of the amount staked.

The connection between crypto wagers and market news therefore depends on the specific outcome and timeframe. News about XRP or Solana can provide context, while the terms of each wager determine how its result is settled.

How agency action differs from the CLARITY Act

The distinction between legislation and regulation is central to what happens next.

Congress can create new statutory powers and requirements that regulators cannot establish on their own. The CLARITY Act sought to define a broader market structure, including the responsibilities of federal agencies and obligations for intermediaries operating in digital asset markets.

The CFTC is working within authority it says already exists. That allows it to address some transaction structures and market protections but leaves wider questions for lawmakers.

The agency itself has acknowledged that regulatory action cannot indefinitely replace legislation. For markets, that creates a two-track process: regulators can develop rules under current law while Congress decides whether to revisit a broader statutory framework.

That makes the latest CFTC action more than a reaction to the failed Senate vote. It is also an indication of how US crypto policy could develop if Congress remains unable to reach agreement.

What US crypto regulation could mean for Canadian markets

The proposed CFTC framework would apply in the United States, not Canada. Its potential relevance for Canadian markets comes through cross-border capital flows, global liquidity and the role US platforms and institutions play in price discovery.

Canada also has established investment products linked directly to both assets. The Toronto Stock Exchange listed several Solana ETFs in April 2025, including the 3iQ Solana Staking ETF, giving Canadian investors regulated market exposure to SOL.

XRP followed with Canadian-listed products in June 2025, including the 3iQ XRP ETF.

That means regulatory developments affecting XRP and Solana in the United States can have relevance even when Canadian rules themselves do not change. Shifts in institutional participation, exchange access or global liquidity can still be reflected in assets and funds available in Canada.

Currency remains another consideration. Crypto assets are commonly quoted globally in US dollars, while Canadian investors may measure performance in Canadian dollars. Exchange-rate movements can therefore strengthen or reduce the local effect of a move in the underlying asset.

What comes next for the CFTC consultation and CLARITY Act

The CFTC consultation is now underway. The agency is seeking written comments on the Regulation CTX and Regulation CAM framework before deciding how subsequent rulemaking should proceed.

Congress could also return to the CLARITY Act or another version of market-structure legislation. The Senate result stopped the bill from advancing at that point, rather than resolving the broader regulatory debate.

For XRP and Solana, the most important signal is therefore no longer a single Senate vote. Attention has moved to whether the CFTC can turn its proposals into workable federal rules, how crypto platforms respond and whether lawmakers eventually establish a broader framework.

Continue Reading

Copyright © 2017 - 2023 Jewish Post & News